Vz.Ru - Info vz.ru

vz.ru receives about 139,500 unique visitors and 495,225 (3.55 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,363.46/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $910,540.86. According to Alexa Traffic Rank vz.ru is ranked number 3,095 in the world and 0.0279% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Moscow, 48, Russian Federation and links to network IP address 83.222.2.212.

About - vz.ru

Деловая газета. Ежедневно обновляемые новости мира, экономики, политики, культуры, общества и спорта. Обзор прессы.
How did vz.ru look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is vz.ru?

Daily Unique Visitors:
139,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
4,185,000
Daily Pageviews:
495,225 (3.55 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
3,095 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0279% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Russian Federation 48.6%49.3%213
Germany 11.7%11.3%1053
United States 3.9%3.6%13596
United Kingdom 2.6%2.9%3705
Ukraine 2.5%2.3%766
Kazakhstan 2.2%2.7%410
Angola 2.0%1.4%1102
Netherlands 1.7%1.7%1558
China 1.6%1.1%17992
Lithuania 1.5%1.3%264
Equatorial Guinea 1.4%2.2%45
Belarus 1.4%1.3%462
France 1.3%0.7%8219
Israel 1.2%1.0%871
Turkmenistan 1.1%2.0%230
Estonia 1.0%1.1%184
Uzbekistan 1.0%1.0%410
Spain 1.0%1.0%6262
Latvia 1.0%1.0%253
Czech Republic 0.9%0.7%1715
Bulgaria 0.7%0.7%767
Finland 0.7%0.6%1505
Poland 0.7%0.8%5212
Canada 0.6%0.3%9863
Azerbaijan 0.6%0.6%2367
Norway 0.5%0.4%2481

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
vz.ru
99.89%99.83%3.59
m.vz.ru
0.25%0.07%1.0
OTHER
0%0.11%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush vz.ru
Domain:
  vz.ru
Rank:
  69,997
Organic Keywords:
  250
Organic Traffic:
  19,212
Organic Cost:
  $639.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  72
Page Authority:
  76
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
8,361
Total Backlinks:
  7,896,330
Follow Links:
  6,262,612
Nofollow Links:
  1,633,718
Referring Domains:
  15,243
Referring IPs:
  13,265

How socially engaged is vz.ru?

Facebook:
  2,237
Google +:
  1,889
Linkedin:
  38
Stumbles:
  21
Buffer:
  1
Pins:
  0

How much vz.ru can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,363.46
Monthly Revenue:
$40,903.80
Yearly Revenue:
$497,662.90
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Russian Federation 244,146$495.62
Germany 55,960$270.29
United States 17,828$204.49
United Kingdom 14,362$89.47
Netherlands 8,419$42.85
Israel 4,952$28.92
Turkmenistan 9,905$27.34
Finland 2,971$21.54
Angola 6,933$18.51
China 5,447$16.83
France 3,467$16.29
Ukraine 11,390$15.60
Equatorial Guinea 10,895$11.55
Lithuania 6,438$11.52
Estonia 5,447$11.39
Norway 1,981$10.50
Canada 1,486$10.41
Kazakhstan 13,371$9.49
Belarus 6,438$8.76
Czech Republic 3,467$7.52
Poland 3,962$7.17
Latvia 4,952$6.74
Uzbekistan 4,952$6.04
Spain 4,952$5.50
Azerbaijan 2,971$4.78
Bulgaria 3,467$4.33

How much money do vz.ru lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$207.16
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$6,214.71
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$75,612.26
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
53,965
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,618,940
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
19,697,104
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Germany 16,229$78.38
United States 3,209$36.81
Russian Federation 14,649$29.74
United Kingdom 2,298$14.32
Netherlands 1,431$7.28
Israel 941$5.50
Finland 683$4.95
Turkmenistan 1,585$4.37
Estonia 1,416$2.96
Canada 371$2.60
Lithuania 1,352$2.42
Poland 1,307$2.37
China 708$2.19
Norway 396$2.10
Ukraine 1,481$2.03
France 381$1.79
Latvia 842$1.14
Spain 941$1.04
Uzbekistan 792$0.97
Bulgaria 728$0.91
Belarus 644$0.88
Azerbaijan 475$0.77
Czech Republic 347$0.75
Angola 139$0.37
Kazakhstan 401$0.28
Equatorial Guinea 218$0.23

How much is vz.ru worth?

Website Value:
$910,540.86

Where is vz.ru hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
83.222.2.212
ASN:
AS25532 
ISP:
LLC masterhost 
Server Location:
Moscow
48
Russian Federation
 

Other sites hosted on 83.222.2.212

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does vz.ru load?

Average Load Time:
(3318 ms) 18 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 10 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://m.vz.ru/js/jquery-1.11.1.min.js
https://m.vz.ru/js/xml2json.min.js
https://m.vz.ru/js/detectmobile.js
https://m.vz.ru/js/handlebars-v1.3.0.js
https://m.vz.ru/js/m.js?v26
https://www.russiaru.net/js/easyXDM.js
https://m.vz.ru/js/push.js
http://vkontakte.ru/js/api/openapi.js?13
https://m.vz.ru/js/ptl.js?ts=1275557993000
Use asynchronous versions of the following scripts:

https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/show_ads.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://m.vz.ru/css/m.css?v21
https://tube.buz***la.com/new/build/style.css

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://vz.ru/
https://vz.ru/
https://m.vz.ru/

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 204KiB (27% reduction).

Compressing http://img.vz.ru/upimg/m87/m874812.jpg could save 33KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing http://img.vz.ru/upimg/m87/m875184.jpg could save 30.5KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://img.vz.ru/upimg/116/1164484.jpg could save 22.1KiB (23% reduction).
Compressing http://img.vz.ru/upimg/m87/m874660.jpg could save 17.8KiB (59% reduction).
Compressing http://img.vz.ru/upimg/116/1164482.jpg could save 16.3KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://img.vz.ru/upimg/vot/vote_260081057265824139.jpg could save 11.6KiB (58% reduction).
Compressing http://img.vz.ru/upimg/p_8/p_875099.jpg could save 11.3KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing http://img.vz.ru/upimg/116/1164490.jpg could save 11.2KiB (15% reduction).
Compressing http://img.vz.ru/upimg/116/1164464.jpg could save 10KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing http://img.vz.ru/upimg/116/1164488.jpg could save 9.3KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing http://img.vz.ru/upimg/116/1164493.jpg could save 9.2KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing https://m.vz.ru/i/m/tw.jpg could save 4.1KiB (62% reduction).
Compressing https://m.vz.ru/i/m/vk.jpg could save 3.2KiB (55% reduction).
Compressing http://img.vz.ru/upimg/m87/m874876.jpg could save 3KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing https://m.vz.ru/i/m/fb.jpg could save 2.8KiB (56% reduction).
Compressing http://img.vz.ru/upimg/m87/m875152.jpg could save 1.4KiB (47% reduction).
Compressing http://img.vz.ru/upimg/m87/m874789.jpg could save 1.4KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing http://img.vz.ru/upimg/m87/m875087.jpg could save 1.3KiB (48% reduction).
Compressing http://img.vz.ru/upimg/m87/m874891.jpg could save 1.3KiB (52% reduction).
Compressing https://m.vz.ru/i/m/button.gif could save 1.1KiB (82% reduction).
Compressing https://m.vz.ru/i/close.gif could save 1KiB (81% reduction).
Compressing https://m.vz.ru/i/m/white_bg.jpg could save 1KiB (***% reduction).

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 1***.1KiB (***% reduction).

Compressing https://m.vz.ru/js/handlebars-v1.3.0.js could save 65.8KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing https://m.vz.ru/js/jquery-1.11.1.min.js could save 61.1KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing https://m.vz.ru/js/m.js?v26 could save 17.6KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing https://m.vz.ru/js/ptl.js?ts=1275557993000 could save 11.5KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing https://m.vz.ru/css/m.css?v21 could save 5.3KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing https://m.vz.ru/js/xml2json.min.js could save 4.9KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing https://m.vz.ru/js/push.js could save 2KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing https://m.vz.ru/js/detectmobile.js could save 802B (37% reduction).

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 65% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://tube.buz***la.com/new/build/buzzlibrary.js (5.4 minutes)
https://tube.buz***la.com/new/build/buzzlibrary_extra.js (5.4 minutes)
https://tube.buz***la.com/new/build/style.css (5.4 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/ru_RU/sdk.js (20 minutes)
https://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js (30 minutes)
https://an.yandex.ru/system/context.js (60 minutes)
https://mc.yandex.ru/metrika/watch.js (60 minutes)
https://openstat.net/s/2055822.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js?137237720 (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/show_ads.js (60 minutes)
https://ssl.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 59.7KiB (36% reduction).

Minifying https://m.vz.ru/js/handlebars-v1.3.0.js could save 31.4KiB (36% reduction).
Minifying https://www.russiaru.net/js/easyXDM.js could save 10.9KiB (62% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://m.vz.ru/js/m.js?v26 could save 7.5KiB (31% reduction).
Minifying https://m.vz.ru/js/ptl.js?ts=1275557993000 could save 5.5KiB (35% reduction).
Minifying http://vkontakte.ru/js/api/openapi.js?13 could save 3.4KiB (17% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://m.vz.ru/js/push.js could save 1,009B (35% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <input id="aid_6363" type="radio" name="aid" class="answer_1472"> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <label for="aid_6363">Верну</label> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.1KiB (15% reduction).

Minifying https://m.vz.ru/css/m.css?v21 could save 1.1KiB (15% reduction).
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  86
Vendor reliability:
  86
Privacy:
  86
Child safety:
  84

Site Categories (dmoz)

Россия/Новости и СМИ

What sites are related to vz.ru?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx/1.8.0
Date: Sun, 20 Aug 2017 09:55:21 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Location: https://vz.ru/
Set-Cookie: uid=2RAc2VmZXIls3jVUEET1Ag==; path=/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.8.0
Date: Sun, 20 Aug 2017 09:55:21 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=windows-1251
Connection: close
Expires: Sun, 20 Aug 2017 09:55:20 GMT
Cache-Control: no-cache
p3p: CP="CAO COR CURa ADMa DEVa OUR IND ONL COM DEM PRE"
Set-Cookie: uid=U94C1FmZXIknzClnCJuNAg==; path=/

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 900
MX mx.yandex.ru 900
SOA 900
Mname ns1.goodoo.ru
Rname dnsmaster.goodoo.ru
Serial Number 2017011601
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 217.16.28.217 100
A 83.222.2.212 100
NS ns1.goodoo.ru 900
NS ns2.goodoo.ru 900

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2000-06-01
Domain Age:
17 years 2 months 19 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.tcinet.ru...
% By submitting a query to RIPN's Whois Service
% you agree to abide by the following terms of use:
% http://www.ripn.net/about/servpol.html#3.2 (in Russian)
% http://www.ripn.net/about/en/servpol.html#3.2 (in English).

domain: VZ.RU
nserver: ns1.goodoo.ru.
nserver: ns2.goodoo.ru.
state: REGISTERED, DELEGATED, VERIFIED
org: Business newspaper "VZGLYAD" LLC
registrar: RU-CENTER-RU
admin-contact: https://www.nic.ru/whois
created: 2000-06-01T15:33:26Z
paid-till: 2018-05-31T21:00:00Z
free-date: 2018-07-02
source: TCI

Last updated on 2017-08-20T09:51:32Z
Last update was 2 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
vz.ru widget